Team

Untitled-1

Quick Facts:

Name: Joey Saldana
Born: March 14, 1972
Hometown: Brownsburg, IN
Current Residence: Pittsboro, IN
Wife: Shannon
Children: Reece and Ragan
Nickname: "Brownsburg Bullet"
Interests: Spending time with my wife
& two boys, crossfit, and racing.

All Stars

71 Career All Star Wins (3rd All-Time)

2-Time Ohio Speed Week Champion (1997 & 1999)

1999 Sharon Nationals Winner

2004 Florida Speed Week Champion

1993 All Star Rookie of the Year

International

22 Career Wins in Australia & New Zealand

2003 Parts Plus $50,000 Winner

2003 Grand Annual Sprint Car Classic Winner

2009 New Zealand International Sprint Car Champion

3-Time Boxing Day Winner (1996, 2004 & 2009)

World of Outlaws

110 Career World of Outlaws Wins (6th All-Time)

2-Time Kings Royal Winner (2002 & 2006)

2-Time Gold Cup Winner (2007 & 2009)

3-Time Dirt Car Nationals Champion (2007, 2010 & 2011)

2009 Inaugural Iron Man 55 Winner

2008 Caterpillar Clash Winner

2007 Eagle Nationals Winner

4-Time 4 Crown Winner (2007, 2008, 2011 & 2014)

2002 Summer Nationals Winner

1996 WoW Rookie of the Year

DOVmgwUVoAA9dcB
DOYI8mCUQAUfERw
IMG_0267